Deptt. of Arts (2020-21)
Govt College for Women Madlauda(Panipat)

w.e.f. August 2020

B.A   I

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

RN: Ram Niwas
PS: Parth Sarthi
MS: Manju Sharma
DN: Deepak Narwal
MR: Muni Ram
PD: Pardeep Dalal
DL: Dharambir Langyan
KD : Kuldeep
UK: Umesh Kumar
LR: Leena Rani

9:00-09:45

09:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-01:30

01:30-02:15

02:15-03:00

Eng A(1-6)
R-4 KD

Hindi A(1-6)         R-4 SD

Pol Sc-I
R-4 PD

Hist-I
R-7 UK

Hist-II
R- UK

Math
R-6 SG

Hist-III
R-7  UK

 

Eng B(1-6)
R-5 GG

Hindi B(1-6)         R-5

Pol Sc-II
R-5   RN

Eco
R-6  MS

Geog-Th

Math
R-6 SG

 

Hindi C(1-6)    
R-9 DL

Eng C (1-6)
R-9 PK

Math
R-6 PS

 

Psy  MR

Pol Sc-III
R-7   RN

 

Hindi D(1-6)    
R-10

Eng D(1-6)
R-10 GG

 

 

 

 

Computer Awareness-Computer Lab (Ms Poonam) (Separate Time-Table)

B.A   II

Hist-I
R-7 VK

Hist-II
R-7 VK

Hist-III
R-  VK

Eng A(1-6)
R-4 GG

Hindi A(1-6)         R-4 SD

Math
R-8 PS

Math
R-8 SG

 

SD: Seema Devi
JM: Jitender Malik
SM: Sangeeta Maan
DG: Deepak Ghanghas
PK: Poonam Kaushik
GG: Garima Goyat
VK: Vinay Kumar
YV: Yudhveer
AN: Ajay Nayak
SG: Shilpi Gupta

Psy  MR

Eco   LH-1
DN

Geog-Th-A
Geo Lab-1 SM

Eng B(1-6)
R-5 KD

Hindi B(1-6)         R-5

Pol Sc-II
LH-1  PD

Pol Sc-III
MP Hall RN

Pol Sc-I

 

 

Hindi C(1-6)    
R-9  DL

Eng C (1-6)
R-9 KD

 

 

 

Hindi D(1-6)    
R-9

Eng D(1-6)
R-10 PK

 

B.A.III

Hist-I  YV
LH-1

Geog-Th
Geo Lab-1
LR

Hist-II
R-7 YV

Math
R-8 PS

Hist-III
R-7  YV

Hindi A (1-6)
 R-9  DL

Eng A(1-6)
R-9 KD

 

Math
R-6 PS

Psy  AN

Math
R-8 SG

Pol Sc-II
LH-1 PD

Eco
R-6   MS

Hindi B (1-6)    
LH-10

Eng B(4-6)
R-10 PK

 

Pol Sc-I
R-6  RN

 

 

Eng C(1-6)
R-4 PK

Hindi C(1-6)    
R-4  SD

 

 

 

Eng D(1-6)
R-5 GG

Hindi D(1-6)    
R-5

Deptt. of Science (2020-21) w.e.f. Aug 2020

Govt College for Women Madlauda(Panipat)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

 

 

9:00-09:45

09:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-01:30

01:30-02:15

02:15-03:00

 

B Sc   I

 

 

Math
R-6 PS

Phy

Chem

Math
R-6   SG

Eng (1-3) PK

 

Ms Priya Aggarwal

B Sc   II

 

 

Chem

Hindi (1-3)

Phy
 Lab

Math
R-8 PS

Math
R-8 SG

 

Ms Manisha

B Sc   III

 

Phy

Math
R-8 SG

Math
R-8 PS

 

 

Chem

 

 

Govt College for Women Madlauda(Panipat)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th




Ms Seema Gupta
Ms Renu
Ms Kavita
Ms Aarti

 

9:00-09:45

09:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-01:30

01:30-02:15

2:15-3:00

B Com I
R-1

Bus Env
Renu

Bus Mgt 
Ms. Seema

Fin Acc
Aarti

Bus. Maths
Ms. Shilpi

Micro Eco
DN

 

Basic of Computer
Aarti

 

B Com II
R-2

Bus. Stats.
 Ms. Aarti

C. Law
Kavita

Corporate Acc.
Ms. Seema Gupta

BRFW
Renu

Basic of Retailing
Aarti

 

Marketing Mgt
Kavita

B Com III
R-3

Mgt Accounting
Kavita

Income Tax Renu

 

Bus Env
Kavita

HRM
Seema

Retail Mgt
Seema

Fundamental of Ins.
Renu

 

Compulsory Computer Education

Govt College for Women Madlauda(Panipat)

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

 

 

9:00-09:45

09:45-10:30

10:30-11:15

11:15-12:00

12:00-12:45

12:45-01:30

01:30-02:15

2:15-3:00

 

BA 1st

Sec C/D
(5-6) Th R-9

Sec A/B
(5-6) Th  R-4

Th (1-4)
R-7

 

Th (1-6)
Comp Lab

Practicals
Computer Lab

 

Ms Poonam

B Sc 1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Th (1-2) R-6